Kingdom Swim 2010 – Times

2010 Kingdom Swim – Times – All  Team Time
Place Bib Last Name First Name     Age   Spotter   Computer
10 Mile non wet suit Women
1 82 Davies Rondi New York NY 40 F Randy Phelps 3:56:49
2 68 Saracino Tobey-Anne Rye NY 34 F Becky Wilson CT People 4:14:28
3 63 Parker Palace Kelly Indian Harbour Beach FL 48 F ? 4:16:27
4 50 MacDonald Marcella Andover CT 46 F Janet Galya CT People 4:27:36
5 67 Radville Kate Arlington MA 27 F Adler Su BUMS 4:38:33
6 7 Brynn Charlotte Stowe VT 43 F Cara Hancy 4:42:16
7 28 Geldhauser Holly Alexandria VA 26 F Jeff Fullem 4:46:19
8 20 Dik Jan Boxford MA 48 F Sam Dik Scummers 4:49:50
9 19 Didier Sydne Amherst MA 39 F John Urschel 4:52:31
10 38 Howley Elaine Waltham MA 32 F Mark Howley West Side 4:54:41
11 8 Cammann Erin Andover MA 40 F Casey Camman Scummers 5:03:24
12 77 Thornton Lynn Harvard MA 39 F Michael Thornton West Side 5:03:39
13 65 Plewa Kimberly Rahway NJ 26 F Scott Pearson 5:04:24
14 76 Tharaud Lauren Brookline MA 28 F Jason Hanna BUMS 5:04:45
15 15 Deem Alison Buffalo NY 32 F Ken Deem 5:08:37
16 34 Gould Laura South Burlington VT 22 F Tom Sweeney 5:11:17
17 1 Markey Alicia Newark DE 29 F Shawn Markey 5:11:24
18 23 Dutton Jennifer Wayland MA 41 F Andrew Dutton 5:25:32
19 9 Carena Lori Brooklyn NY 56 F Rob Geisler 5:25:33
20 51 MacGreggor Maria Brighton MI 40 F Bret Manning 5:38:37
21 5 Bolster Margaret M. Westport, NY NY 41 F Hokey McKinley 5:49:42
22 41 Hunt Amanda Naperville IL 39 F Jason Brueck 5:51:07
23 47 Krebs Katie Allston MA 25 F Karl Krebs BUMS 6:01:12
24 11 Clark Patricia Worcester MA 50 F Joe Alfano 6:08:45
25 10 Carey Alison Midland TX 27 F Mike Carey 6:14:52
26 80-Y Yadav Swapnali Mumbai India 11 f Heather Grieves 6:23:13
27 46 Kopans Nancy NY NY 46 F Bennie Beattie 6:27:37
28 25 Fydenkevez Carrie South Deerfield MA 41 F David Dacyczyn 6:30:09
29 30 Glassmith Jill R. East Thetford VT 55 F Bill Bridge 6:34:31
30 58 Newman Karen Burlington VT 40 F Kerry Wilson completed
10 Mile non wet suit men
1 71 Sheehan Joseph Boxford MA 38 M Dave Burnett 4:03:05
2 56 Mills Glenn Chester MD 48 M Rachel Stratton 4:07:14
3 13 Dammerman David Saratoga Springs NY 41 M Adam Batista 4:16:53
4 70 Sharon Gil Westborough MA 36 M Steve Cucolo 4:17:00
5 78 Weinberg Andy Middlebury VT 39 M Bill Goulding 4:23:19
6 83 Humenik John New York NY 35 M Ron Burke 4:26:57
7 73 Shipp Bill Mitchellville MD 50 M Heather Jankins ABC 4:28:54
8 42 Joubert Kevin Towson MD 37 M Debra Batista 4:32:11
9 49 Lee W. Davis Newburyport MA 34 M ? Breakers 4:33:38
10 45 Koenig Mike Boxford MA 44 M Daren Manke Scummers 4:33:52
11 48 Kukoy Max Washington DC 42 M Wendy Schleicher 4:38:13
12 4 Belletete Steve Littleton MA 43 M Art Mantell Grey Sharks 4:40:47
13 33 Goudreau Paul Lexington MA 43 M Cody Sayers Breakers 4:41:57
14 60 O’Connor Greg Natick MA 41 M Lisa Warstler 4:44:09
15 36-Y Happ Mike Hingham MA 17 M John Happ 4:50:34
16 53 Meerman Hendrik Scotts Valley CA 47 M Ellen Fitch 5:00:35
17 26 Gainer Tommy Swampscott MA 33 M Jayson Benoit 5:02:42
18 6 Brooks James N. Falmouth MA 52 M Bonnie Geisler Cape Cod 5:15:56
19 39 Hunihan George Milford CT 54 M Suzanne d’Anna CT People 5:22:25
20 3 Barter Andy St. Johnsbury VT 40 M Angela Waters 5:22:39
21 40 Hunihan Vinnie Chicago, Ill IL 57 M BJ Sadtler CT People 5:40:45
22 64 Parks Matthew Brighton MA 30 M Greg Coyle 5:42:09
23 81 Zeeh Zane Boxford MA 39 M Pete Zeeh Scummers 5:43:46
24 75 Tavella Steve Brattleboro VT 50 M Steve Lashomb 5:43:46
25 54 Mershon Mark Evanston IL 54 M Ashley Wilson 5:46:52
26 32 Gosman John Wading River NY 48 M Christian Michaelson 5:49:09
27 66 Prezioso Franco Bel Air MD 44 M David Pepyne 5:49:13
28 24 Falcon Eli Brooklyn, NY NY 37 M Joe Batista 5:51:27
29 21 Dressel Dennis Torrington CT 59 M Becky Sweeney CT People 5:57:02
30 59 Nowicki Paul Cary NC 51 M Lane May 6:08:03
31 55 Miller Bill New Florence PA 55 M Debby Miller 7:39:45
32 18 DeSena Joe Pittsfield VT 41 M ? completed
33 61 Olson Eric Luck WI 35 M Billy Brown completed
34 62 Palace Mark Indian Harbour Beach FL 37 M ? DNF
35 12 Crean John Orchard Park NY 42 M Mike Sillman DNF
10 Mile wet suit Women
1 79 Williams Bethany Landaff NH 49 F Dale Ferland 4:35:40
2 22 Dugan Danielle No. Andover MA 32 F Crystal Daugherty Scummers 5:39:00
3 69 Schuler Laurie Ann Brielle NJ 48 F Richard Schuler 6:23:29
10 mile wet suit Men
1 52 Madell Rob NY NY 68 M Michael Volchok 5:17:12
2 31 Goolkasian Michael Ipswich MA 46 M Tammy Dow Breakers 5:21:45
3 Mile non wet suit Men
1 176 Walsh Tim Naugatuck CT 41 M Jill Walsh 1:12:48
2 163 Schoepke Phil Stowe VT 48 M Deb Schoepkes 1:16:41
3 151 Mohl Bruce Meredith NH 64 M Marian Tucker 1:21:55
4 180 Wright Mark Perry Hall MD 56 M David Barber 1:25:28
5 118 Doty John Westford, VT VT 45 M Mary-Claire Walsh Westford 1:25:29
6 146 McCullen Geoffrey Lincoln NE 47 M Gail Steele 1:25:31
7 116 Delage Saul Frankfort IL 37 M Monica Delage 1:26:01
8 170 Stuart Peter Derby VT 41 M Lona Stuart 1:30:42
9 101-Y Lodewyk Adam Newport VT 16 M Teresa Sinel 1:30:44
10 147-Y McFarlane Eli Newport VT 14 M Matthew McFarland IROCKETS 1:31:00
11 152 Moore Jonathan Newburyport MA 41 M Heather Williams Breakers 1:31:54
12 167 Shiner Brian West Lebanon NH 33 M Alicia Croft 1:32:53
13 108 Birmingham Jim Waterbury VT 36 M PJ Dewey 1:35:54
14 171 Stuart David Fairfield CT 42 M Peggy Stuart 1:36:03
15 168 Smith Doug Newburyport MA 59 M Ian McAlary Breakers 1:38:30
16 112 Burke Mike Lancaster MA 66 M Jean 1:42:02
17 113 Chitambar Ted Newport VT 41 M Ted Chitambar (Sr.) 1:42:55
18 156 Phillips Rick Wimberley TX 52 M Moe Beauregard 1:44:31
19 114 Cowhig James A Newburyport MA 46 M Lynda Barber Breakers 1:47:45
20 148 McGinty Anthony Rosendale NY 52 M Alice McGinty 1:51:58
21 144 Mahler Donald Hanover NH 63 M Sylvia Beauregard 2:10:55
22 110 Brown Bill Vineyard Haven MA 57 M Bill Brown, Jr. 2:13:37
3 mile non wet suit women
1 177 Walsh Christine Boise Idaho 41 F Robert Aldinger 1:16:32
2 172 Thompson Kirsten Acton MA 44 F Mike Bolio Grey Sharks 1:16:33
3 142 Lyons Emma Brookline MA 22 F Caitlin Healey 1:18:13
4 183 Gerhart Jessica Wolcott VT 28 F Lucas Moore 1:18:33
5 179 Wright Barrett Newport RI 32 F Jenni Caiazza 1:22:51
6 182 Hall Ali San Francisco CA 47 F Gail Lynch 1:23:02
7 150 Mehringer Stacey Reading MA 26 F Ross Mooney 1:23:12
8 132 House Shannon Newport VT 35 F Noah Keeghan 1:23:44
9 149 Meehan Alison S Elkton MD 38 F Jenn Verser 1:24:03
10 107-Y Bierman Stephanie Apple Valley MN 16 F Ellen Bierman 1:24:41
11 162 Schoenberg Jennifer Harvard MA 37 F Jon Schoenberg West Side 1:25:34
12 160 Roper Hilary Stowe VT 41 F Rob Roper 1:25:41
13 135 Hutchins Karen Brighton MA 26 F Alex Keim BUMS 1:25:47
14 117 Dorsey Leigh Belfast ME 25 F John White 1:25:49
15 138 Kimmich Jennifer Stowe VT 38 F Susan Hooper 1:25:57
16 133 Houston Louree Newport VT 23 F tbd 1:26:46
17 136 Kaup Courtney Bolton VT 31 F Karen P Ward 1:28:13
18 158 Ressler Alexis South Burlington VT 29 F Michael Tivilini 1:28:33
19 139 Kirkpatrick Beth Westford VT 44 F Marya Carmolli Westford 1:29:33
20 122-Y Gauvin Kristina Newport VT 13 F Shannon Gauvin IROCKETS 1:29:42
21 129 Healy Heather Newburyport MA 38 F Chris Stevens Breakers 1:30:20
22 127 Halpert Kimberly Acton MA 33 F Peter Jones West Side 1:30:30
23 154 Peck Theresa Plymouth NH 43 F Ginny Peck 1:31:10
24 143 Lysy Barbara Hudson NH 52 F John Lysy 1:31:20
25 161 Rosen Amy Swampscott MA 46 F Glen Aldrich 1:32:49
26 124 Golec Louise D Norwich VT 40 F Matt Golec 1:33:50
27 181 Yankauskas Paula J. Hyde Park VT 55 F Deborah Beier 1:34:43
28 109 Booher Sue-Ellen Warren VT 57 F Trish 1:35:18
29 134 Hummel Barbara Woodstock VT 58 F Kermit Hummel 1:35:42
30 155 Perry Debra Burlington VT 32 F Bethany Hanna 1:38:13
31 120 Edgar Kimberly Lebanon NH 45 F tbd 1:38:41
32 141 Lipman Mary Ipswich MA 49 F Martha Frost Breakers 1:41:47
33 157 Pomfret Deanna North Andover MA 38 F Bruce Pomfret 1:42:50
34 165 Schoolcraft Sarah Duxbury VT 29 F Noelle Teubert 1:43:15
35 104 Banholzer Kristen Allston MA 22 F Rachel Seely BUMS 1:44:18
36 123 Gilmore Gael Centerville MA 58 F Bruce Gilmore 1:44:21
37 140 Lewis Deborah Candia NH 50 F Alicia Triplett 1:44:32
38 137 Kiefaber Kristin Newmarket NH 46 F Drew Kiefaber 1:44:41
39 115 Cowles Karen Sudbury MA 57 F Chris Lewis West Side 1:47:43
40 111 Burke Mary B. Essex NY 60 F Tim Burke 1:52:11
41 159 Roccabruna Amy Pittsfield MA 39 F Mark Gamache 1:52:22
42 119 Eaton Rebecca Seattle WA 36 F Jessica Thomas 1:56:00
43 169 Strom Mary-Jane Somerville MA 35 F Bartley Parker 2:00:47
44 178 Wan Shulamite Richmond IN 25 F Howard McRae 2:01:24
45 145 Malieswski Laura Westmore VT 40 F Susan Watson 2:03:51
46 102 Armstrong Rebecca Pownal VT 42 F John Armstrong III 2:34:15
47 153 Pannell Marjorie Chicago IL 59 F Shannon McDougal 2:50:20
48 130 Hebb Stacy Hinsdale MA 45 F Robert Hebb 2:51:10
3 Mile Wet Suit – Women
1 164 Scholtz Elaine Campton NH 48 F Jeff Scholtz 1:25:24
2 166 Shea Rosemary Westford VT 45 F Max Cobb Westford 1:25:40
3 173 Tully Mary-Alice Newpburyport MA 58 F Tom Martin Breakers 1:52:49
4 105 Berg Doris Madison NH 53 F Nick Berg 2:03:55
5 125 Graham-Garcia Judy Newmarket NH 49 F Adam Nisson 2:06:29
1 Mile – Non Wet Suit Men
1 223-Y McGean Michael Lincoln MA 15 M 22.03
2 221 Kirkpatrick Andrew Concord MA 39 M 24.34
3 230 Perkins Dave Beverly MA 42 M 25.34
4 226-Y Mucino Mauricio Cuajimalpa MX 16 M Irocers 27.23
5 233 Smith Jeremy Jacksonville FL 59 M 33.08
6 217-Y Hamby Wyatt Derby Line VT 13 M IROCKETS 34.11
7 201 Boyd Kingsley Newport Center VT 66 M Tina Boyd 35.4
8 240-Y Thornton Matthew Harvard MA 9 M West Side 35.52
9 208-Y B-Johnson Sonja Newport VT 13 M IROCKETS 38.23
10 214-Y Chrisman Isaac Boise ID 11 M 38.59
11 241 Tatum Jesse Derby Line VT 57 M 41.26
12 229 Payne William Wayland MA 53 M 43.07
13 207-Y B-Johnson Leon Newport VT 11 M IROCKETS 45.28
14 237 Teenyanoff Joel East Thetford VT 57 M DNF
1 Mile Women – non wet suit
1 239-Y Wingfield Miranda Florence MA 15 F 22.16
2 209 Burnett Alicia P Niskayuna NY 19 F 24.21
3 219-Y Hopkins Kaylee Southampton MA 18 F 25.47
4 224 McNiff Catherine Rockport MA 39 F 27.15
5 211-Y Casaletto Stephanie Groveland MA 10 F Breakers 27.21
6 216 Graham Danielle Essex Jct VT 37 F Andrew Pedersen 27.32
7 231-Y Samuelson Nikki Newburyport MA 12 F Breakers 28.28
8 215 Donovan Kim Carlisle MA 46 F Grey Sharks 28.55
9 228-Y Parks Carolyn Byfield MA 13 F Breakers 30.36
10 234-Y Spofford Olivia Merrimac MA 13 F Breakers 30.55
11 225-Y Montgomery Anna Indianapolis IN 10 F 33.12
12 203-Y Barter Riley St. Johnsbury VT 14 F 33.16
13 212 Cayot Claire Newburyport MA 53 F Breakers 33.49
14 131 Heyl Lauren Worcester VT 47 F 34.15
15 204-Y Barwin Rebecca Essex Junction VT 13 F 35.23
16 205 Barwin Kristin Essex Junction VT 41 F 36.08
17 210 Burnett Pilar Niskayuna NY 53 F Burnetts 36.36
18 238 Terry Krista Radford VA 39 F Sean Terry 36.48
19 213-Y Chitambar Hannah Newport VT 12 F 37.32
20 235-Y Stuart Emma Derby VT 11 F IROCKETS 38.22
21 236 Taylor Sheri Chestnut Hill MA 44 F Paul Cummins 41.09
22 222 Lipovsek Dasa Cambridge MA 44 F 42.18
1/4 Mile – Girls
1 307-Y Koenig Lily Boxford MA 12 F 6.52
2 305-Y Kench Rebecca Newburyport MA 10 F Breakers 6.57
3 308-Y Samuelson Andrea Newburyport MA 10 F Breakers 7.35
4 303-Y Hamby Anika Derby Line VT 9 F IROCKETS 9
5 311-Y Thornton Lindsey Harvard MA 8 F West Side 9.3
6 304-Y Jackson Benjamin Amesbury MA 11 F Breakers 10.17
7 309-Y Sheehan Amanda Salisbury MA 10 F Breakers 10.2
1/4 Mile Boys
1 310-Y Thornton Michael Harvard MA 9 M West Side 8.08
2 302-Y Fernandez Michael Boca Raton FL 7 M IROCKETS 8.53
3 312-Y Gyurkovics Peter Newport VT 7 M 9.39
4 301-Y B-Johnson David Newport VT 9 M 9.52
5 306-Y Koenig Charlie Boxford MA 10 M 10.2
100 Yard – Boys
1 401-Y LoGiudice Jake Amesbury MA 12 M Breakers 1.18
100 Yard – Girls
1 403-Y Sharon Daya Westborough MA 10 F 1.3