Swim the Kingdom

2015 NEKOWSA Rosters as of January 1, 2015

Son of a Swim

          Town State Kayaker Team
1 Yankauskas Paula J 58 F Hyde Park VT Deborah Beier NEM – STOW
2 Brynn Charlotte 47 F Stowe VT Jeff Brynn Stowe Masters
3 Bennett Nadine I 41 F Ottawa ON Philip Bennett Ottawa Sharks Masters Swim Club
4 Needham Cynthia A 65 F Hyde Park VT Tricia Kules The Swimming Hole Masters
5 O’Reilly Melissa C 33 F Lambertville NJ   CIBBOWS
6 Welch Mike J 57 M Lenox MA    
 

7

Podolske Jim R. 59 M Pepperell MA Susan  
8 Sullivan Kevin S 53 M Chelmsford MA Patsy Sullivan  

 

Kingdom Swim: 10 Mile, Women
Bib Last Name First Name Age Gender Town State Kayaker Team
1 Meehan Alison 41 F Elkton MD Jerry Zeankowski Arundel Breakfast Club
2 Yankauskas Paula J 58 F Hyde Park VT Deborah Beier NEM – STOW
3 Brynn Charlotte 47 F Stowe VT Jeff Brynn Stowe Masters
4 Needham Cynthia A 65 F Hyde Park VT Tricia Kules The Swimming Hole Masters
5 Bennett Nadine I 41 F Ottawa ON Philip Bennett Ottawa Sharks Masters Swim Club
6 O’Reilly Melissa C 33 F Lambertville MD   CIBBOWS
7 Rohrs Maureen 58 F Severna Park MD William Rohrs Bill Shipps’ Group –ABC Maryland
8 Cariaso-Long Maria 55 F Eldersburg MD    
9 Aviram Hadar 39 F San Francisco CA   USF Masters, SERC
10 Lambert Heather 45 F Sudbury MA    
11 Dickerson Katie M 34 F West Chester PA    
Kingdom Swim: 10 Mile, Men
Bib Last Name First Name Age Gender Town State Kayaker Team
13 Joubert Kevin 42 M Towson MD   MERR
14 Welch Mike J 57 M lenox MA    
15 McLaughlin Brian J. 59 M Nashua NH Ken Donoghue New England Masters
16 Keller-Go Raphael 44 M Brookline MA   MIT Masters Cambridge, MA
17 Polatty David P 43 M Narragansett RI David Lockwood  
18 Shipp Bill 54 M Mitchellville MD Tom Sweeney Arundel Breakfast Club
19 Heller Barney 60 M North Wales PA Karen Heller Colonial 1776
20 Sullivan Kevin S 53 M Chelmsford MA Patsy Sullivan  
Kingdom Swim: 6 Mile, Women
Bib Last Name First Name Age Gender Town State Kayaker Team
601 Karp Julie 51 F Baltimore MD   Merritt
602 Greenberg Megan M 29 F San Francisco CA Sandy Lincoln Tsunami
603 Coyne Jennifer 40 F Ellicott City MD Ryan Roe  
604 Day Melissa 49 F Morrisville VT David Day Stowe Masters
605 Golec Louise D. 44 F Norwich VT Matt Golec UV Rays
Kingdom Swim: 6 Mile, Men
Bib Last Name First Name Age Gender Town State Kayaker Team
606 November Peter W. 43 M Newtonville MA Elana November West Suburban YMCA
607 Yannessa F. Victor 58 M Elkins Park PA Bill Siff Delaware Valley LMSC
608 Podolske Jim R. 59 M Pepperell MA Susan  
Kingdom Swim: 3 Mile, Women
Bib Last Name First Name Age Gender Town State Kayaker Team
301 Diamond Elaine P. 53 F Morrisville VT Mitch Diamond Stowe Masters

 

Seymour Swim
Bib Last Name First Name Age Gender Town State Kayaker Team
1 Yannessa F. Victor 58 M Elkins Park PA Bill Siff Delaware Valley LMSC
2 Yankauskas Paula J 58 F Hyde Park VT Deborah Beier NEM – STOW
3 Brynn Charlotte 47 F Stowe VT Jeff Brynn Stowe Masters
4 Needham Cynthia A 65 F Hyde Park VT Tricia Kules The Swimming Hole Masters

 

Swim the Kingdom Week
Bib Last Name First Name Age Gender Town State Kayaker Team
1 Yankauskas Paula J 58 F Hyde Park VT   NEM – STOW
2 Brynn Charlotte 47 F Stowe VT   Stowe Masters
3 Needham Cynthia A 65 F Hyde Park VT   The Swimming Hole Masters
4 Anderson Kay 47 F Bethesda MD Debbie Hartmann OOO-UNAT
5 Frenz Tobias 45 M Dubai UAE    
6 Durbin Deborah 26 F Kingston ON    
7 McQueen Tiffany 42 F Silver Spring MD John McQueen Unattached
8 Carena Lori 60 F Brooklyn NY    
9 Allen Sarah “Sadie” E. 26 F Columbus OH Beth Gross Columbus Sharks
10 Dailey William h 52 M Galveston TX   unattached
11 Uiterwyk Sean 40 M Norwich VT   UVAC
12 Yannessa F. Victor 58 M Elkins Park PA Bill Siff Delaware Valley LMSC
13 Sullivan Kevin S 53 M Chelmsford MA Patsy Sullivan  
14 Golec Louise D. 44 F Norwich VT   UV Rays
15 Podolske Jim R. 59 M Pepperell MA Susan  

 

In Search of Memphre
Bib Last Name First Name Age Gender Town State Kayaker Team
1 Keeghan Shannon House 38 F Talent OR    
2 Sheckler Erica 36 F Oaks PA    
3 Yankauskas Paula J 58 F Hyde Park VT Deborah Beier NEM – STOW
4 Uprichard David 47 M NY NY   Red Tide
5 Prezioso Franco 48 M Bel Air MD    
6 Siegel Mo 63 M Piermont NY TBD-Several available Unaffiliated
7 Van Der Byl Graclyn 36 F Solana Beach CA   SBSM
8 von Spiegelfeld Ann H 52 F Tampa FL   TBAM
9 Leonard William 33 M Ottawa ON Tentative  
Stand by                
  Fernald Bob   M        

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *